Oct 23, 2018  
2015-2016 
    
2015-2016 [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Class of 2015 Honor Graduates Cum Laude/Magna Cum Laude/Summa Cum Laude


 

 Cum Laude

Aly Kassim Alani, AB

Jessica Michelle Albano, AB

Joseph Dennis Allaire, AB

Clara Lucinda Burgin Allen, BS

Spencer McNair Ayscue, AB
     Honors in Hispanic Studies

Maggie Lynn Baay, AB 

Adelaide Claire Balenger, AB

Norma Sanders Barksdale, AB

Tucker Davis Bates, BS

Bryant Michael Bednarek, AB

Ralph Gilbert Blasey IV, AB

William Graham Bolton, AB
     Honors in Music

Rahael Elizabeth Borchers, AB

Maria de Lourdes Bosoms Hernandez, AB

Lucille McCleary Boswell, AB

Matthew David Brady, BS
     Honors in Chemistry

Griffin Thomas Brand, AB

Nancy Rose Brown, BS

Emily Cahill Burke, AB

Blair Morgan Carpenter, AB

Nicholaus Samuel Carter, AB

Kaitlin Elizabeth Cheatham, AB

Eleanor Maria Christopher, AB

Emily Katherine Cooke, AB

Camila Crespo Ortega, AB
     Honors in Philosophy

Michael Connell D’Andrea, AB
     Honors in Religion

Lincoln Edward Davidson, AB
     High Honors in Political Science

Haley Elisabeth DeLuca, AB

Michael Robert DeSimone, BS

David Micheal Diaz Jr, BS

Nicholas Christopher Dugas, AB

Sarah Worthington Duncan, AB

Shannon Leigh Eriksson, BS

Diana Kathleen Fairweather, AB
     Honors in Sociology

Henry Novatus Falotico, AB

Thomas Frank Fang, AB

Olivia Eve Fukui, AB

Emma Catherine Frances Fulop, BS
      Honors in Environmental Studies

Katherine Lee Graham, AB

Avery Elizabeth Haller, AB

Sarah Elizabeth Hamilton, BS
     Honors in Neuroscience

Devon Elisabeth Harris, BS
     Honors in Biology

Benjamin Bishop Hartshorn, AB

Christian Michael Hatch, AB

Richard Wayne Hendrix III, AB

Katherine Marie Herold, AB

Frederick Richard Holcomb, BS
     Honors in Psychology

Devin Kathleen Holland, AB

Katherine Elizabeth Howell, AB

Ashley Nicole Hughes, AB

Jad Yousef Ireifej, AB

Rogelio Irigoyen Berlanga, AB

Scott Brinson Jeffrey, AB

Anna Frances Freeman Jones, AB

Jennifer Paige Kades, AB

Annalee Vilen Kwochka, AB
     High Honors in Disability Studies

Teresa Sue Lacks, AB

Katherine Jane Layendecker, AB 
     Honors in Gender and Sexuality Studies

David Wesley Laytham, AB

Brianne Jenna Lazevnick, AB

Gi Hyung Lee, AB

Julia Bowler Lindsey, BS

Bradley John Lockhart, AB

Timothy Alexander Louthan, AB 
     Honors in History

Catherine Fisher Lowenthal, BS
     Honors in Psychology

William Frederick Mahler, AB

Collin Richard Malone, BS

Jonathan Niichi Marchuk, AB
     Honors in Philosophy

Kathryn Elise Mase, BS

Christopher Paul Mayes, AB

Lillian Claire McCabe, AB
     Honors in Religion

Amanda Dale McCann, BS

Gladys Cherese McLean, AB

Nicholas Lee Mirin, AB

David Tyler Murray, BS

William Forrest Newman, AB

Catherine Margaret O’Donnell, AB

 

 

John Russell Olson, AB

Ashley Elizabeth Page, AB

George Cameron Parker, AB
     Honors in History

Mason Marie Parker, AB

Thomas Gregg Pederson, BS
     Honors in Biology

Yordan Petrov Penev, BS

Addison Spencer Perry, AB
     Honors in Economics

Benjamin Hardy Pfeffer, BS

Ana Paula Marques Pinheiro, BS

Stephanie Rae Piperno, AB

Emily Smith Rademacher, BS

Alan Harris Reiter, AB

Christopher Peter Repecki, AB

Zara Riaz, AB
     Honors in Political Science

Samuel Pickett Riehl, AB

Katherine Miller Sanford, AB

Catherine Ellen Schmidt, AB
     Honors in Environmental Studies

Anne Camlin Sellers, AB
     Honors in English

Amanda Marks Silver, BS

Jordan Alana Siskind-Weiss, AB

Caroline Elizabeth Smith, AB

Kendra Chamlee Smith, BS
     Honors in Psychology

Jackson O’Neal Spell, BS

Adam Walter Stanaland, BS

Lucia Stein-Montalvo, BS

Benjamin Christopher Stewart-Bates, AB

Azalea Chee Tang, AB

Christina Danielle Thavis, AB

Ian Walker Thomson, AB

Andrew Morris Tucker Jr, AB

Michael Joseph VanHoose, AB
     Honors in English

Eleni Vasiou Sivvopoulou, BS

James William Vaughan, AB

Grace Rechine Watt, BS

Samantha Nicole Wobst, AB

Fangning Yan, BS
     Honors in Mathematics

Laigha Denise Young, AB
     High Honors in Anthropology

Yuchen Zhu, BS

Asa Zuberman-Leibman, AB

Magna Cum Laude

Mustafa Al-Hassan Abid, AB

Katrina Marie Ashlin, BS

James Hugh Atkins III, AB

Erich James Baker, BS

Rachel Gail Barkley, BS
     Honors in Chemistry

Julia Emily Christine Barlis, BS
     Honors in Psychology

Catherine Weston Bennett, BS
     Honors in Biology

Hillary Marie Bernhardt, AB

Gabriel Enrique Cambronero, BS

Elliott William Carter, BS

Lauren Elizabeth Carter, BS

Yeeva Cheng, AB
     High Honors in Anthropology

Sophie Elizabeth Claudel, BS
     High Honors in Neuroscience & Honors in Public Health

Allison Kent Cobb, AB
     Honors in History

James Fielding Cobb, AB

Erol Luis Deustua Cromwell, BS

Brooke McNay Curtin, BS
     Honors in Psychology

Salvatore Giovanni Del Giudice, AB

Eleanor Shelly Diamant, BS

Zachary Richard Dionise, AB

Emma Kathryn Domingoes, BS

Sarah Victoria Durbin, BS
     High Honors in Biochemistry

Sarah Elizabeth Friedensen, BS
     Honors in Physics

Alexandra Mossman Gregory, AB

Renato Alessandro Guerrieri, BS

Claire Ewing Gutermuth, BS 

Haley Norma-Lyn Hardie, AB
     Honors in Political Science

Zoë Elizabeth Hayes, BS

Kirsten Kennedy Huffer, AB

Tomás Francisco Husted, AB

Thomas Stephens James III, AB
     Honors in History

Elizabeth Mason Jeffries, BS

John Benjamin Jernigan, AB

Emily Tyler Knebel, BS

Benjamin Greig Krauss, AB

Kieran Joseph Lenahan, BS

Jessie Li, AB
     Honors in English

Adrienne Claire Mathis, AB
     High Honors in Anthropology

Hannah Mary McMillan, BS
     Honors in Biology

Margaret Elizabeth Mendenhall, AB
     Honors in English

Michael Blaine Meznar, AB

William Harris Mogen, AB
     Honors in History

Karen Anne Monuszko, BS
     High Honors in Neuroscience

George Tinotenda Mukosera, BS
     Honors in Chemistry

Everett Richard Gray Muzzy, AB

Meredith Jordan Nakano, BS

Linnea Clare Ng, BS
     Honors in Psychology

Minh-Vi Ariane Nguyenduy, BS

Constantin Friedrich Richard Nuernberger, AB
     Honors in Political Science

 

Brian Lee Parker, AB
     High Honors in Anthropology

Presley Sutherland Parkes, BS

Christopher Thomas Peek, BS
     Honors in Biology

Charles Singleton Pennell, AB

Nathaniel Charles Pilkenton, AB
     Honors in Economics

Audra Nicole Reagan, BS
     Honors in Environmental Studies

Michael Honda Reiland, AB

Thomas Paul Reith, BS
     High Honors in Mathematics

Aric Daniel Reviere, AB
     Honors in Art History

Kevin Andrew Roberts, AB

Madeleine Rose Saidenberg, AB

Stephanie Anne Schauder, AB

Zachary Chute Seaverns, AB

Grace Lee Simmons, BS
     Honors in Psychology

Julia Bass Singley, AB

Catherine Margaret Stephan, BS
     Honors in Psychology

Rebecca Anne Surratt, AB
     Honors in Latin American Studies

Gregory Allen Thorn, AB

Wilson James Turner, AB

India Moore Watkins, AB
     Honors in Classics

William Jordan Williamson IV, AB
     Honors in English

Karl James Wold, BS
     Honors in Chemistry

Madison Ward Yeutter, AB

Summa Cum Laude

 

 Samuel Thomas Castle, BS

Elizabeth Marie Engle, AB

James Henry Helzberg, BS