Nov 15, 2018  
2016-2017 
    
2016-2017 [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Class of 2016 Honor Graduates Cum Laude/Magna Cum Laude/Summa Cum Laude


 

 Cum Laude

Samuel Casey Allen, BS 

Courtney Marie Baldwin, BS 

Cameron Reid Bard, BS 

Genevieve Elise Becker, AB 

Brigid Mallon Behrens, BS

     Honors in Psychology

Rashaun Devon Bennett, AB 

Lauren Samantha Billotto, AB 

Alexander Wylie Brown, BS 

Elizabeth Claire Brunner, BS

     Honors in Biology

Sara Jane Bush, AB

     Honors in Religion

Shuyu Cao, AB

     Honors in English

Leigh Caroline Chandler, AB 

Andrew Jacob Charap, BS 

Sohee Cho, AB 

Hailey Marie Cleek, BS 

Jacob Warren Cole, AB 

Sarah Elizabeth Cornejo, AB 

Emily Anne Covert, BS 

Joseph Carpenter Cullen, BS 

Elaina Loughran Cummer, BS 

Akanksha Das, BS

     Honors in Psychology

Anna Carol Davis, BS 

Brendan Reid Deal, BS 

Casey Elizabeth Theresa DeLuca, AB 

Lucy Geneva Dempsey, AB 

Mary Katherine Dombrowski, AB 

Noah Daniel Driver, AB

     Honors in English

Elizabeth Coffman Elcan, AB 

Josephine Maria Fina, AB 

Laura Jane George, AB 

Kristen Suzanne Gillespy, BS 

Ellyson Lee Glance, AB 

Jenna Marie Goff, AB 

David Andrew Graeffe, AB
     Honors in History

James Hagood Grantham Jr, AB 

Austin Elliott Gray, AB

     Honors in Arab Studies

Ashlyn Anne Gruber, BS 

Anna Mei Elizabeth Gubbins, AB

     Honors in Hispanic Studies

Sophia Rae Guevara. AB 

Katherine Kenyon Hall, AB 

Kyung Jae Han, AB 

Brian James Happell, AB

     Honors in Economics

Caylyn Grace Harvey, BS 

Angela Eileen Healy, BS 

Hannah Grace Heartfield, AB 

Alexander Johnston Howard, AB 

Hannah Louise Itell, BS

     Honors in Biology

Daniel Robert James, AB 

Tait Frank Harold Jensen, AB 

Kate Devin Jewson, BS 

Brian Micheal Johnson, BS

     Honors in Biology

Emily Marie Kent, AB 

Divya Khandke, AB

     Honors in Sociology

Danielle Alyse King, BS 

Jane Brady Knight, AB 

Kate Lania Kostecky, AB 

Audrey Margaret Lane, BS 

Glenn Wade Leach III, AB

     Honors in Political Science

Kaitlyn Victoria Lewis, AB 

Chang Liu, AB 

Lingbo Lu, BS 

Colin Davis MacKay, AB 

Shane Patrick Macnamara, BS 

Harrison Barrett Manning, AB 

Lauren Kristen Martinez, AB 

Alexandra Scott Mathews, AB 

Andrew Garcia Maurer, AB 

Malcolm Douglas McDowell, AB 

Richard Geary Miller, AB 

John Michael Murphy II, AB 

Erin Leigh Nieusma, AB 

Shea Jared Parikh, AB 

Lauren Marie Pendo, BS 

Athanasios Petkakis, BS 

Ryan James Phillips, BS 

Meredith Tysseling Pintler, AB 

Elisabeth Kenneson Pomeroy, AB 

Jourdan Marie Porter, AB 

Pooja Prabhaker Potharaju, BS 

Rebecca Jane Richardson, AB 

Forrest Andrew Roberson, BS 

Madeleine Jewel Roberts, AB 

Amy Alexandra Sachse, AB 

Hannah Elizabeth Sikes, AB 

Kathryn Elizabeth Smith, BS 

Elizabeth Merilyn Stevens, AB 

Zhen Tao, BS

     Honors in Chemistry

Emily Jordan Taylor, AB 

Dionysia Theodorou, BS 

Averie Zike Thomas, AB 

Colin Christopher Vaida, AB 

Christopher Philipp Wilhelm Nienaber von Türk, AB 

Dan Wilson Waddill Jr, AB 

Jessie Louise Walter, BS 

Michelle Ann Wan, AB

     Honors in History

Evan Whitney Watkins, BS 

Mark Harrison Watters, AB 

Kaitlyn Elisabeth Weinberg, BS 

Tyler Cahill Wellington, AB 

Ethan Bartholomew Whitener, AB 

Rachel Ann Wiltshire, AB 

Thomas Graham Wrenn, BS 

Catherine Yin Wu, AB

     Honors in Public Health

Han Yang, AB 

Ziqi Zhou, AB

Magna Cum Laude

Robert Price Anderson, AB

     Honors in History

Jeong-Hwan Bae, AB

     Honors in Political Science

Alexander Bevan Baggott, AB

Katherine Thibout Battle, AB

Peter Charles Bowman, AB

     Honors in English

Micah Seth Brown, BS

David Michael Carter, AB

Mary McCall Click, AB

Courtney Sarah Cochrane, BS

Naomi Valentine Coffman, AB

     High Honors in Political Science

Joshua Rogers Daryoush, BS

Michael Edward Ding, BS

Perry Gillette Dubow, AB

Natalie Christine Duda, AB

Megan Leigh Feichtel, BS

Max Avery Feinstein, BS

Cyrus Eddy Ferguson, AB

Eliana Victoria Ferreri, AB

Meron Fessehaye, AB

     High Honors in Africana Studies

Charles Jennings Freeburg, BS

Gaylen Elisabeth Fronk, BS

     Honors in Psychology

Margaret Elissa Furlong, BS

Rebecca McClure Garner, BS

John Martin Goffinet, BS

Dylan Jared Goodman, AB

     High Honors in Gender and Sexuality Studies

Matthew William Gore, AB

     Honors in Political Science

Lindsay Ann Grier, AB

Daniel Jeremy Samet, AB

     Honors in French and Francophone Studies

 

Jessica Lynn Gronniger, BS

Savannah Jane Haeger, AB

Elisabeth Grace Lee Hauser, AB

Zhentao Hong, AB

     Honors in Political Science

Jennifer Samantha Isaac, BS

     Honors in Neuroscience

Kai Jia, BS

     Honors in Mathematics

Laura-Natalie Nordblom Jude, BS

Emily Knapp Keator, BS

     Honors in Biology

Katherine Alexandra Lew, AB

Lauren Grace Malachowski, BS

     Honors in Psychology

Riley Joseph Mangan, BS

John Stettinius Marsh, AB

Elizabeth Anna Marshall, AB

Isabel Anne McLain, BS

Connor Sweeney McManus, AB

Malissa Grace McSwain, AB

     High Honors in Hispanic Studies

Olivia Christine Menden, BS

Phoebe Clara Rose Parrish, BS

     Honors in Biology

Stephanie Wahl Pool, BS

Hunter Cole Price, AB

Ruth Isabel Raim, BS

Emily Rose Rapport, AB

Keri Renhui Register, BS

Margaret Haley Rhodes, AB

     Honors in Public Health

Olivia Wagner Rosen, AB

     Honors in History

Hannah Joy Sachs, AB

     High Honors in Sociology

Matthew Thomas Schlerf, AB

Morgan Leigh Shannon, BS

     Honors in Biology

Jacob Benjamin Simmonds, BS

Lauren Elizabeth Skorb, BS

     Honors in Psychology

James Bolton McCarty Smith, AB

     High Honors in German Studies

Maryanne Margaret Smith, BS

     Honors in Psychology

Noelle Atlantis Smith, AB

Natalie Christine Spach, AB

     High Honors in Hispanic Studies

Natalia Spitha, BS

     Honors in Chemistry

Emily Paige Stanley, AB

     Honors in Gender and Sexuality Studies

James Arthur Stewart, BS

Sarah Nicole Taylor, AB

Mary Alexandra Dennard Teague, AB

     Honors in History

Jasper Carter Vaughn, AB

Bridget Rose Wack, AB

     High Honors in Educational Studies

Molly Brett Walker, AB

Sarah Catherine Walters, AB

     Honors in History

William Brian Weisgerber, BS

Elizabeth Leigh Welliver, AB

Robert Coleman Woodward, AB

     Honors in History

Zhao Xu, AB

     Honors in History

Chenxiao Xue, BS

     High Honors in Mathematics

Caroline Whitney Zee, AB

     Honors in Hispanic Studies

Summa Cum Laude

 Cooper Wade Karisch, AB

 Ryan Henry Kozlowski, BS
Honors in Physics