Sep 19, 2018  
2018-2019 Catalog 
    
2018-2019 Catalog

Class of 2018 Honor Graduates Cum Laude/Magna Cum Laude/Summa Cum Laude


 

 Cum Laude

Sabine Lotz Abukhadra, BS
 

Preksha Agarwal, AB
 

Dorothea Reid Allocca, AB
    Honors in Environmental Science

Ryan Joseph Almeida, BS
    High Honors in Biology

Gregory Rayner Alspaugh, BS
 

Gwyneth Barbara Archer, AB
    Honors in French and Francophone Studies

Michelle Annette Ashlin, BS
 

Jacob Henry Ball, AB
 

Spencer McNeel Ballantyne, AB
 

Faith Jean Bartsch, AB
 

Victoria Ann Bonagura, BS
 

Austin James Bowley, AB
 

María Antonia Bravo Reyes, AB
    Honors in Latin American Studies

Ella Marie Brewer-Jensen, BS
 

Colin Shanley Brown, AB
 

Julia Hughes Burkley, AB
    Honors in Religious Studies

Jaela Danielle Cabrera McDonald, AB
    Honors in Sociology

Karen Lizbeth Cabrera McDonald, AB
 

Eliza Nichols Calkins, BS
 

Callie Richardson Carlson, AB
 

Aren Joseph Carpenter, BS
 

Erin Christen Carriker, BS
 

Jerry Chang, BS
 

Allison Christian Cheeseman, AB
    Honors in English

Jessica Mei-Yun Cohen, AB
    Honors in History

Meryl Wolfe Compton, AB
 

Cortland Loren Coxhead, BS
 

Erin Jane Davenport, AB
 

Savannah Victoria Deal, AB
 

Miriam Denise Donner, BS
 

Alice Frances Douglas, AB
    Honors in Environmental Science

John Houston Michael Downes, AB
 

Kevin William Endersby, BS
 

Jeremiah Keshun Evans , AB
 

Connor Joseph Fagan, AB
 

Anna Catharine Rogers Feaster, AB
 

Katherine Preston Ferro, AB
 

Sarah Margaret Fink, AB
    Honors in Religious Studies

Justine Miriam Frerichs, AB
    Honors in Environmental Studies

Victoria Anne Frost, AB
    Honors in Political Science

Cameron Deal Futral, BS
 

Alexandra Victoria Galdi, AB
 

Patrick Brennan Gallagher, AB
 

Justin Rafael Garcia-Bunuel, AB
 

Erin Raye Golden, AB
 

Sarah Elizabeth Gompper, AB
 

Kathryn Michelle Greene, BS
    Honors in Biology

Kelly Leigh Griffin, AB
 

Kiambra Daray Griffin, AB
 

David Alan Hager, AB
    Honors in Economics

Shichuan Han, AB
 

Christopher Stratton Hanrahan, AB
 

Margaret Claire Heartfield, AB
 

Jacob Johnson Hege, AB
 

Laura Lynn Hiatt, BS
 

Christopher William Hui, AB
 

Abby Faith Hunt, BS
 

Conor Richard Hussey, AB
    Honors in Gender and Sexuality Studies

Abhi Jain, AB
 

Andrew Ryan Jensen, BS
 

Alice Campbell Johnson, AB
 

Camille Alexis Johnson, BS
 

Sophia Eames Johnson, AB
 

Colleen Anne Karlovich, AB
    Honors in Hispanic Studies

Artem Rostislavovich Khrapko, AB
 

HaRyung Kim, AB
 

Sae-Won Vincent Kim, AB
 

Laura Allison Knapp, AB
 

Alishah Barket Lakhani, BS
    Honors in Neuroscience

Mackenzie Ruth Latt, AB
    Honors in Communication Studies

Jonathan Byung Hoon Lee, AB
 

Grace Kathryn Leonhardt, BS
 

Samuel Ian Lidsky, BS
 

Kathleen Kiely Little, BS
    Honors in Psychology

Mila Frances Loneman, AB
 

Cullen James MacDowell, AB
 

Molly Ray Maguire, AB

Donal Francis Mahoney, AB
    Honors in History

Rosalind Sarah Duval Major, AB
    Honors in Gender and Sexuality Studies

Joseph Bacon Martin V, BS
 

Heather Leigh Mase, BS
    Honors in Environmental Studies

Anna Catherine McCrary, BS
 

Sophie Rae McHugh, AB
    Honors in Communication Studies

Anne Tomlinson McLendon, AB
 

Katherine Anne McNaughton, AB
    Honors in English

Joshua Hunter Messing, BS
 

Taylor Stephen Mitchell, AB
 

Elijah John Moffe, AB
    Honors in Africana Studies

Kate Jillian Moreton, AB
 

Adam M Morin, AB
 

Evelyn Jennifer Morris, BS
 

Patrick Shawn Morris, AB
 

Hermon Deres Mulat, BS
 

Connor James Murphy, AB
 

Grace Taliaferro Murphy, AB
 

Tara Anne O’Herlihy, AB
    Honors in Political Science

Samantha Isabel Ortega, AB
 

Clifton Forrest West Parrott, BS
 

Siyue Peng, AB
 

Tan Nhat Phan, BS
    Honors in Physics

Natalie Lane Philips, BS
 

Brynn Heather Polgrean, AB
 

Ava Rose Pomerantz, AB
 

Mary Lovett Porter,BS
 

Aukse Praneviciute, BS
 

Edward Michael Pritchard, AB
 

Nancy Hart Pruett, BS
 

Nicole Faith Rardon, AB
 

Rebecca Ariel Ravitz, AB
 

Matthew Jacob Reinikka, AB
 

Henry Clay Resweber, BS
 

Noah Isaac Epstein Rickolt, BS
 

Danielle Kaitlin Rifkin, AB
 

Cole Simmons Riggan, AB
    Honors in Political Science

Ramsay Edward Ritchie, AB
 

Ian James Robertson, BS
 

Anubhav Roy Bhattacharya, BS
 

Madison J Santos, AB
    Honors in English

Madeline Estelle Schehl, AB
 

Stratton William Schock, AB
 

Marilena Sofia Siegel, AB
 

Ashim Sitaula, AB
    Honors in Economics

Kevin Alexander Soltany, AB
 

Ellen Mary Georgina Spearing, AB
 

Margaret Hollis Spiller, AB
 

Kathleen Juliet Spritzer, BS
 

Hannah Elise Stadtler, BS
    Honors in Biology

Leah Catherine Stauber, AB
    Honors in English

Ryan Connor Stempert, BS
 

Rebecca Elizabeth Strawn, AB
 

Katharine Healy Tabachnick, AB
    Honors in Sociology

James Howard Tabolsky, AB
 

Ezra Jack Thompson, AB
 

Aaron Francisco Torres Rosado, AB
 

Katherine Elizabeth Trathen, BS
 

Sara Elizabeth Tudisco, AB
 

Julia Lauren Vining, AB
 

Grant Harrison Wagener, AB
 

Anne Bray Walker, AB
 

Matthew Howard Walker, AB
 

Claire Elizabeth Weitnauer, BS
 

Rebecca Greer White, AB
 

Jon Carter Wierda, AB
 

Cordelia Lee Wilks, AB
    Honors in English

Taylor John Willenbring, BS
 

Samuel Brooks Williams, AB
 

Cherry Win, AB
 

Sophie Anna Warren Woods, AB
 

Rose Catherine Arlene Woolson, AB
 

Emma Holliday Collins Worsley, AB
 

Yiyao Xie, BS
 

Chuxuan Yang, BS
 

Emily McKenna Yates, AB
    Honors in English

Magna Cum Laude

Eric Abaidoo, AB
      Honors in Economics
 

Amelia Christine Anderson, AB
      Honors in Latin American Studies
 

Matthew Raymond Anthony, AB

 

Kinsey Amelia Barhorst, BS
      Honors in Neuroscience
 

Andrew Stephen Becker, BS

 

Tiagpaul Bhamber, AB

 

Robert Bayne Brannen, AB

 

Paul John Brennan, BS

 

George Washington Brown V, BS

 

Mary Anna Buser, BS

 

Daniel David Castañeda, AB
      Honors in History
 

Robert Thomas Chafin, AB

 

Sarah Elizabeth Coats, BS

 

Susannah Crowell Cooley, BS

 

Katherine Ann Copenhaver, BS
      Honors in Biology
 

Allison Cheyenne Cowie, AB
      High Honors in Hispanic Studies
 

Anna Catherine Cox, AB
      Honors in Economics
 

Vita Dadoo Lomeli, AB
      High Honors in Global Literary Theory
 

Nicholas Howard Elder, BS
      Honors in Biology
 

Collin Joseph Cunningham Epstein, BS

 

Grace Tillery Falken, AB
      Honors in Economics
 

Vivienne Fang, BS

 

Jason Samuel Feldman, BS

 

Xenia Fong, AB

 

Meredith Ann Foulke, AB
      Honors in English
 

Morgan Marie French, AB

 

Aditi Naresh Ghatlia, BS

 

Emma Fair Granowsky, AB
      Honors in Public Health
 

Peter John Haugen, AB

 

William Connor Haycox, AB
      Honors in History
 

Rachel Shay Hianik, BS

 

Eliah Jared Hiken, AB

 

Lauren Grace Himes, BS

 

Cole Alexander Holland, AB

 

Amanda Morrison Holt, AB

 

Allison Claire Hunt, BS

 

Emma Parilee Hunter, AB

 

Matthew Windham Hunter, AB

 

Joseph Danneck Jamison, BS

 

Ikra Javed, AB
      Honors in History
 

Anmar Yousif Jerjees, AB

 

Alexandra Danielle Kane, AB

 

Kathryn Claire Kane, AB
      High Honors in Public Health
 

Alexander Morgan Karbo, BS

 

Perry Fortescue Keatley, AB
 

Benson David Klingler, AB

 

Bridget Elaine Lavender, AB
      High Honors in Communication Studies and Social Justice

Hannah Lezin Lieberman, AB
      Honors in Theatre
 

Khanh Hoang Van Luong, AB
      High Honors in Public Health
 

Dylan Gabriele Maghini, BS
      High Honors in Bioinformatics
 

Dana Marie Marrero, AB

 

Katherine Davis Maultsby, BS
      Honors in Psychology
 

Mary Catharine McKeithen, BS

 

Morgan Tinsley Mercer, AB

 

Helen Mun, AB

 

Michael William Naso, AB

 

Abigail Azarcon Ordillas, AB
      Honors in Anthropology
 

Stephen Jordan Pacheco, AB

 

Erin Elizabeth Piemont, AB
      Honors in English
 

Sierra Lynn Ponthier, AB

 

Julia Rose Preziosi, BS

 

Mary Elizabeth Prosser, AB
      High Honors in Hispanic Studies
 

Sara Warren Reiling, AB
      Honors in Anthropology
 

John Shepard Robinson III, AB 

 

Nathan Abraham Rudman, BS

 

Kristen Winslow Sands, AB

 

Lily Joy Sanford, AB

 

Sarah Coyner Sears, AB 
    High Honors in Latin American Studies
 

Alexandra Louise Sexton, AB

 

Zachary McDonald Shaver, BS

 

Laurel Worth Sheffield, BS
      Honors in Psychology
 

Erica Nicole Shook, BS

 

Hannah Scanlon Sinks, BS

 

Natalie Charlotte Skowlund, AB

 

Olivia Womble Strader, AB

 

Joanne Suk, AB
      High Honors in Communication Studies
 

Jack Ziegler Taylor, BS
      Honors in Physics
 

Mary Catherine Thomson, BS

 

Ava Mary Todd, AB

 

Celia Simone Vaughn, BS

 

Takuya Wakayama, BS

 

Kathleen Weil Walsh, AB
      Honors in History
 

Samuel Ray Weaver, AB

 

Peter Sengbusch Whitehouse, BS
      Honors in Environmental Studies
 

Brian Strader Wood, AB
      High Honors in History
 

Haoze Wu, BS

 

Evan Tian Yi, AB
      High Honors in Creative Writing and Asian-American Studies

Ting-Hsuan Yuan, BS

 

Xuchen Zhou, BS

Summa Cum Laude

 Riley Jackson League, AB
High Honors in Philosophy
 

 Nathaniel Jay Tenpas, BS
High Honors in Mathematics