Dec 08, 2022  
2019-2020 Catalog 
    
2019-2020 Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Class of 2019 Honor Graduates Cum Laude/Magna Cum Laude/Summa Cum Laude


 

 Cum Laude

Madison Hope Abbott , AB
 

Emma Claire Bell Abrams , AB
 

Carolina Lee Adams , AB
 

Madison Ely Akins-Banman, BS
 

Kaylen Belitsky Alexis , AB
 

Waleed Khaled Alkoor , AB
 

Valerie Arias , AB
 

Victor Manuel Armenta-Valdes, BS
 

Nina Khan Austin , AB
 

Noah Joseph Batke, BS
         Honors in Psychology
 

Max Thomas Bazin , AB
 

Ashley Marie Behnke , AB
 

Julian Vinueza Bertini, BS    
 

Connor Alexander Bevan , AB
 

Emily Claire Biggerstaff , AB
 

Katherine Ellen Bock , AB
        Honors in Political Science
 

Matthew Carroll Bode , AB
 

Lilian Maud Burdick , AB
 

Courtney Renee Byler , AB
 

Gavin Paul Campbell, BS
 

Nathan Ryan Campbell , AB
 

Tanner Jan Carlson, BS
 

Alexandra Lyn Carpenter, BS
 

Kaiya Nichelle Nicole Carter , AB
 

Andy Yoonhyun Chun, BS
 

Allen Clay Jr. , AB
 

Aidan Nordal Conroy , AB
 

Noah Balazs Constantine , AB
         Honors in Economics

Abigail Katherine Corcoran , AB
         Honors in Gender and Sexuality Studies
 

Grace Meiying Covelli, BS
 

Katherine Laney Craig , AB
 

Lauren Marie Crane , AB
 

David Pasquale D’Amico , AB
 

Gram McMenamy Davis , AB
 

Matthew Francis Days, BS   
 

Samantha Karina Dhali , AB
 

Brigit Marie Donohue, BS  
 

Rebecca Grace Drake, BS       
 

Honors in Psychology
 

Laura Carolyn Dunnagan , AB
 

Hudson Bridger Eglin , AB
 

Maitlyn Stuart Engleby , AB
 

Fatima Christy Enriquez, BS    
 

Sarah Jane Eskra , AB
 

Margaret Claire Farrell , AB
 

Anna Louise Ferdinand , AB
 

Alex Reid Fichter , AB
 

Sidney Rose Fox , AB
 

Katharine Ridgeway Franz, BS    
 

Samuel George Frederick II, BS   
         Honors in Physics
 

Anna Kristina French , AB


Abigail Bess Baruch Fry , AB
         High Honors in Public Health
 

Ahana Ghosh, BS
         Honors in Neuroscience
 

Abigail Nykiel Gibson, BS    
 

Charles Morris Goldberg , AB
 

Itziri Adanely Gonzalez-Barcenas , AB
 

Jennifer Chapman Goodell , AB
 

Anna Siena Grumman, BS    
 

Haley Louise Hamblin , AB

Casey Lynn Hammett , AB
         Honors in Philosophy
 

Jacob Hopkins Haythorn , AB
 

Lucy Bunker Hollister, BS    
 

Alanna Richelle Horton, BS    
 

Langley Ruth Hoyt, BS    
 

Eleanor Ann Irving, BS   
 

Jalin Niamke Jackson , AB
           High Honors in Africana Studies
 

Lindsey Nicole Jarrell , AB
 

Joshua Daniel Johnson , AB
 

Nicholas Laughlin Johnson , AB
            High Honors in Global Literary Theory
 

Daisy Louise Jones , AB
 

Martha Kapazoglou , AB

Jack Bolton Kemp , AB
 

Nicholas Daniel Kennedy, BS    
 

Savannah Rose Kennedy , AB
 

Avery Francis Thomas Kerwin , AB
 

Jonathan Daesung Kim, BS   
 

Fiona Georgia Kolterman , AB
 

Jackson Binks Lang, BS  
 

Justin Taylor Lebek , AB
 

Victoria Marie Long , AB
 

Emilee Rebecca Lord , AB
 

Simon Andrew Lowen, BS    
 

Lillian Christine Lowrey, BS
         Honors in Environmental Studies
 

Ryan Aidan Lundergan, BS  
 

Emily Jane Lynch , AB
 

Anitta Benni Machanickal , AB
 

Sydney Chase Mack , AB
 

Christopher Jalen Madden , AB
 

William Pearson Malloy , AB
 

Michael Alexander Matthews, BS   


Andrew Anderson Miller, BS   
 

Jonah Richard Mische, BS  
 

Steven Cody Mitchell, BS   
 

Simrun N Mithwani , AB
 

Andriy Molchanov, BS
 

Teagan Rose Monaco , AB
 

Jessica Moo Young , AB
 

Alfred Jeoffrey Naddaff , AB
 

Blair Tinsley Nagell , AB
 

Alison Lilly Nichols , AB
 

Abigail Joy North, BS  
 

Brian Lucas O’Gara, BS    
 

Olivia Ann Ostlund , AB
 

Isabella Kathlyn Pallotto, BS   
       Honors in Psychology
 

Michael Joseph Peruggia, BS   
 

Jade Juana Polly , AB
        ​High Honors in Africana Studies
 

Elia Gabrielle Ramirez, BS    
 

Jenna Susan Reed, BS
         Honors in Biology

 

Matthew Lucas Regan, BS   
 

William Hazle Bristow Richards , AB
 

Sabrina Baily Rodriguez , AB
 

Celia Mason Rooney, BS     
 

Fridah Chepkurui Rotich, BS     
 

Jackson Donnelly Rumer , AB
 

Anthony Lee Ryback , AB
 

Theresa Morgan Schaberg, BS   
 

Jack Kevin Scott , AB
 

Taylor Allain Shipp , AB
 

John Mitchell Shumway, BS   
 

David Patrick Sisson, BS
 

Anthony Yair Solís Cruz , AB
 

Hannah Keturah Sommerlad , AB
 

Sidney Stephen Sorrell, BS    
 

Kianna Leilani Speight, BS  
 

Kristen Deborah Stark , AB
 

Margaret Lilley Stockdale , AB
 

Henry Good Stockwell , AB
 

Mohamed Izman Suhail , AB
 

Casey Robert Sutherland , AB
         Honors in Economics
 

Emma Caroline Tayloe, BS  
 

Cole Johnson Warlick , AB
 

Victor-Alan Kenneth Weeks , AB
 

Jonathan Brainard White , AB
 

Jonathan Scott Wierman , AB
 

Niall Luke Williams, BS
          High Honors in Computer Science
 

Amelia Moore Willingham , AB
 

Binwei Xu, BS
 

Xirui Xu, BS
 

Emily Chenxing Yang, BS
 

Yuhan Zhou, BS
 

Perry Katherine Zollicoffer , AB
 

Alexandros Thomas Zymnis , AB
 

Magna Cum Laude

Eli Rowe Abernethy , AB
 

George Cobb Baldini, BS    
 

James Michael Barnhill, BS

Honors in Physics
 

Matthew Jeffrey Murphy Bell, BS

Honors in English
 

Julie Katharine Bennett , AB

High Honors in Economics
 

John Lucas Bost, BS
 

Louisa Riley Boswell , AB
 

Christopher Diehl Brooks , AB

Honors in Political Science
 

Julia Marie Rapp Cardwell , AB

Honors in Environmental Studies
 

George Cai , AB
 

Sean Louis Caveney , AB
 

Ruiming Chen, BS

Honors in Physics
 

Natalie Brigid Connell, BS     

Honors in Biology
 

Olivia Coral Daniels , AB

High Honors in History
 

Allison Joy de Moya, BS

Honors in Chemistry
 

My Hang Doan, BS       
 

Hannah Doyle, BS

High Honors in Neuroscience
 

Savannah Jean Dukes , AB

Honors in Political Science
 

Sarah Katherine Eisenach, BS      
 

Mohammed Jake Ibrahim El Sarhan , AB
 

Sarah Brady Ethridge, BS    

Honors in Neuroscience
 

Nikole Louise Fendler, BS

Honors in Chemistry

Honors in German Studies
 

Katerina Dare Forbis, BS
 

Gloria Gibson Fortuna , AB
 

Matthew Powers Gandier , AB
 

Megan Elizabeth Goodling, BS    
 

Michael Anthony Hall , AB

Honors in Economics
 

Maeve Kaitlyn Hammond , AB

Honors in English
 

Yuheng Han, BS  
 

Clara Elizabeth Hare-Grogg , AB
 

Nicholas McNabb Harris , AB
 

Megan Rebecca Hay, BS
 

Nicholas Liam Davis Herndon, BS    
 

Madeleine Anne Henner , AB
 

Mia Blakeney Hodges, BS

Honors in Environmental Studies
 

Elyssa Madeline Katz , AB

Honors in English
 

Léonie Gabrielle Kirchgeorg , AB

Honors in German Studies
 

Bethany Marie Kirkpatrick , AB

High Honors in History
 

Yangzi Jiang, BS      
 

Hartlee Grace Johnston, BS      
 

Robert Grantham Koehl , AB
 

Sarah Jane Kopp, BS
 

Owen Michael Koucky, BS

Honors in Genomics
 

Andrew John Krueger, Jr., BS       
 

Matthew James LeBar , AB

High Honors in Philosophy
 

Esteban Andrés León Torres, BS

Honors in Physics
 

Austin Ty Leonard, BS    
 

Sawyer Buckner Levy , AB
 

Sijie Li , AB

Olivia Grace Liccione , AB

Honors in English
 

Alston Lee Lippert, BS  
 

Aman Madan  , AB
 

Bryant Dixon Madison , AB
 

Berta Anne Maisel , AB
 

Erin Glenn Major , AB
 

Martin Oliver Malotky , AB
 

Casey Leigh Margerum , AB

Honors in Music

Honors in English
 

Quinn Michael Massengill , AB

Honors in Art
 

Leah Jane Mell , AB

Honors in English
 

Isaac Davis Mervis , AB

Honors in Music
 

Sophia Lily Mills , AB
 

Rebecca Lauren Moody , AB

Honors in Sociology
 

Meera Kanthi Nagaraj , AB
 

Alexander Raymun Keishon Nichols , AB
 

Claire Catherine Nieusma , AB
 

Naira Oberoi , AB
 

Caroline Elizabeth Okel , AB

High Honors in Economics
 

Daniel James O’Malley, Jr.an , AB
 

Grant Steven Pecheck , AB
 

Miles McLeod Powell , AB
 

Guanming Qiao , AB
 

Mohammad Ummer Qureshi, BS
 

Anna Carine Ramgren, BS
 

Coleman Benson McAdam Richards , AB
 

Flannery Jane Rokeby-Jackson , AB
 

Brooke Wells Rosenblum , AB

Honors in Public Health
 

Anna Mae Rupp, BS
 

Logan Alexander Russell, BS   

Honors in Chemistry
 

Isabelle Jayne Sakelaris , AB

Honors in English
 

John Francis Salt , AB
 

Severine Ariela Stier , AB
 

Julia Louise Storch , AB
 

Timothy Everett Stroud , AB

High Honors in Philosophy
 

Buer Su , AB
 

Yasemin Tekgurler , AB

Honors in Sociology
 

Kendall Lane Thomas, BS

 

William Craig Thomas , AB

Honors in Economics
 

Claire Wetherbee Thompson , AB
 

Zachary Svoboda Veroneau , AB

Honors in Philosophy
 

Thomas Stafford Waddill , AB

Honors in English
 

Lucas Fuhrman Hancock Weals , AB

Honors in English
 

Emma Wilbur , AB

High Honors in Russian Studies
 

Savannah Elizabeth Williams, BS

High Honors in Mathematics
 

Victoria Hope Williams, BS

Honors in Biology
 

Jackson Elliott Wood , AB

Honors in History
 

JiuYu Xiao , AB
 

Kenneth Matthew Xu, BS     

Honors in Environmental Studies
 

Caroline Holt Yarbrough , AB

 

Summa Cum Laude

Kamran Kayeum Shahbaz, AB
Highest Honors

 Henry Lawrence Brooks, BS
Highest Honors